Le Mura Di San Vito

  • 70 m²

The spacious 70 m² Le Mura Di San Vito Palermo apartment offers a prime location, only 600 metres from the Antonio Salinas Regional Archeological Museum. The apartment can hold up to 5 guests.

The accommodation comprises a patio, a balcony, and a living room and features views of the garden. At Le Mura Di San Vito apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer and bathrobes in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.

Along with self-catering amenities like a mini-kitchen, the apartment also offers a dining area.

This apartment is in the Monte di Pieta district, a short way from the cathedral church "Cattedrale di Palermo". The Baroque Quattro Canti Square is just 0.9 km from Le Mura Di San Vito apartment, while Alberto Amedeo - Tribunale bus station is just a 5-minute stroll from the property. The baroque Church of the Immaculate Conception is close by, and the grand square "Piazza Pretoria" is merely 1 km away. Palermo Central train station is not far from the building.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Le Mura Di San Vito Palermo
Arianna'S House Historical Market
Mobile-only price

Arianna'S House Historical Market

8.1
Very Good 145 reviews
41 m from property
USD 164 USD 148
per night
Infiniti Noi Home
Mobile-only price

Infiniti Noi Home

9.5
Exceptional 30 reviews
57 m from property
USD 115 USD 104
per night
Talia Capo Massimo
Mobile-only price

Talia Capo Massimo

8.5
Fabulous 258 reviews
84 m from property
USD 112 USD 101
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number19082053C262911,IT082053C2MXP3M7YW
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Le Mura Di San Vito apartment located?
      Le Mura Di San Vito apartment lies next to Massimo Theater.
    • What attractions are close to Le Mura Di San Vito apartment?
      Popular attractions near Le Mura Di San Vito apartment include Market Ballaro, which is placed within a 17-minute walk.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Le Mura Di San Vito apartment?
      Guests of Le Mura Di San Vito apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the accommodation?
      For those staying at the accommodation, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is pizzeria Pizzeria Frida, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, seafood restaurant il calice food and drink is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at the apartment?
      Certainly, the apartment is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Le Mura Di San Vito apartment?
      At Le Mura Di San Vito apartment, guests will be able to make use of a kitchen along with a refrigerator and a cooktop.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Le Mura Di San Vito Palermo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close